DimbaScore / Analysis

Match Analysis

Sunday 18 October 2026 · AI-driven form analysis

40 Displayed Matches
18 High Confidence
7 Skipped / Voided
47 Total Analyzed
40 matches

Serie A

league

Brazil

3 matches
Serie A

Botafogo FR

Home

Botafogo FR
VS 00:00
Chapecoense AF

Chapecoense AF

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Botafogo FR

At home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Chapecoense AF

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Botafogo FR

Home

Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 1.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 100%

Chapecoense AF

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Botafogo FR attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Botafogo FR defense is weak at 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Chapecoense AF attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Chapecoense AF defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Botafogo FR hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Botafogo FR scoring form 100%

Chapecoense AF scoring form 67%

Botafogo FR attack strength 84%

Chapecoense AF attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Botafogo FR defense control

Chapecoense AF defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 83%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Win <65

61

Below 65% by 4

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

59

Below 65% by 6

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

52

Below 65% by 13

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie A

Atletico MG

Home

Atletico MG
VS 00:30
Coritiba

Coritiba

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Atletico MG average 1.8 goals scored and concede 0.5 per game. Coritiba average 0.0 scored and 4.5 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Atletico MG

At home, they average 1.75 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Coritiba

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 4.50 goals conceded per game.

Atletico MG

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.75
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 4/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Coritiba

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 4.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Atletico MG attack is average at 1.75 goals per game and they scored in 4 of their last 5 matches.

Atletico MG defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Coritiba attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Coritiba defense is weak at 4.50 goals conceded per game.

Atletico MG hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Atletico MG have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 89/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

89/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 74/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 89/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Atletico MG strong attack

Atletico MG stable defense

Atletico MG non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

89

Over 1.5 ≥65

74

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

47

Below 65% by 18

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie A

Athletico Paranaense

Home

Athletico Paranaense
VS 01:30
Palmeiras

Palmeiras

Away

Over 1.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 2.0 (home) and 1.3 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Athletico Paranaense

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Palmeiras

Away from home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Athletico Paranaense

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Palmeiras

Away

Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Athletico Paranaense attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Athletico Paranaense defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Palmeiras attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Palmeiras defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Athletico Paranaense hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 87% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Athletico Paranaense have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Athletico Paranaense have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selection Score

84/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 81/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Athletico Paranaense have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Athletico Paranaense strong attack

Athletico Paranaense scored in last 5

Palmeiras concessions at weak rate

Palmeiras conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

84

Over 2.5 ≥65

81

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Over 1.5 ≥65

78

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

16

Below 65% by 49

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Other

league

El Salvador

23 matches
Primera Division: Apertura

CD Cacahuatique U20

Home

CD Cacahuatique U20
VS 00:00
Alianza FC

Alianza FC

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

CD Cacahuatique U20

At home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Alianza FC

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Cacahuatique U20

Home

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Alianza FC

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

CD Cacahuatique U20 attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

CD Cacahuatique U20 defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Alianza FC attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Alianza FC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

CD Cacahuatique U20 have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 67/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

67/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 67/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

CD Cacahuatique U20 attack stays below 100%

Alianza FC attack stays below 100%

CD Cacahuatique U20 Over 2.5 rate limit

Alianza FC Over 2.5 rate limit

CD Cacahuatique U20 recent scoring is not high volume

Alianza FC recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

67

Win <65

43

Below 65% by 22

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

33

Below 65% by 32

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

30

Below 65% by 35

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Liga Nacional: Apertura

Platense FC

Home

Platense FC
VS 00:00
CD Motagua

CD Motagua

Away

Under 3.5 One-Sided
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Platense FC average 1.3 goals scored and concede 1.3 per game. CD Motagua average 0.0 scored and 0.5 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Platense FC

At home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

CD Motagua

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Platense FC

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

CD Motagua

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Platense FC attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Platense FC defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

CD Motagua attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

CD Motagua defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Platense FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

CD Motagua have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 69% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Platense FC attack stays below 100%

CD Motagua attack stays below 100%

Platense FC Over 2.5 rate limit

CD Motagua Over 2.5 rate limit

Platense FC recent scoring is not high volume

CD Motagua recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

74

Over 1.5 <65

52

Below 65% by 13

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

38

Below 65% by 27

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

24

Below 65% by 41

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Premier

Pioneros de Cancun

Home

Pioneros de Cancun
VS 00:00
Jaguares Chiapas

Jaguares Chiapas

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Pioneros de Cancun show the better attacking return at 3.5 goals per game compared with Jaguares Chiapas at 0.5, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Pioneros de Cancun

At home, they average 3.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Jaguares Chiapas

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Pioneros de Cancun

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 3.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Jaguares Chiapas

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Pioneros de Cancun attack is strong at 3.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Pioneros de Cancun defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Jaguares Chiapas attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Jaguares Chiapas defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Pioneros de Cancun hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

82/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Pioneros de Cancun strong attack

Pioneros de Cancun stable defense

Pioneros de Cancun non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

82

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Pioneros de Cancun have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

63

Below 65% by 2

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Nacional

Club Atletico Colon

Home

Club Atletico Colon
VS 00:00
Almirante Brown

Almirante Brown

Away

Under 3.5 Low Quality
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Weak attacking output from both sides — neither team averages more than 1.2 goals per game. Limited goal threat across the board.

Club Atletico Colon

At home, they average 0.80 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Almirante Brown

Away from home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per game.

Club Atletico Colon

Home

Avg Scored 0.80
Avg Conceded 0.40
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 0%

Almirante Brown

Away

Avg Scored 0.60
Avg Conceded 1.20
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Club Atletico Colon attack is weak at 0.80 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Club Atletico Colon defense is strong at 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Almirante Brown attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Almirante Brown defense is average at 1.20 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Club Atletico Colon have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Weak attacking teams are unpredictable — form can suddenly improve or the sample window may be small.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 90% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Club Atletico Colon attack stays below 100%

Almirante Brown attack stays below 100%

Club Atletico Colon Over 2.5 rate limit

Almirante Brown Over 2.5 rate limit

Club Atletico Colon recent scoring is not high volume

Almirante Brown recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win <65

59

Below 65% by 6

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

47

Below 65% by 18

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

38

Below 65% by 27

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

23

Below 65% by 42

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division

Universitario de Vinto

Home

Universitario de Vinto
VS 00:15
San Antonio Bulo Bulo

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 2.0 (home) and 1.5 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Universitario de Vinto

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Universitario de Vinto

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Away

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Universitario de Vinto attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Universitario de Vinto defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Universitario de Vinto hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 65% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 77/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

77/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 77/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Universitario de Vinto scoring form 100%

San Antonio Bulo Bulo scoring form 50%

Universitario de Vinto attack strength 100%

San Antonio Bulo Bulo attack strength 75%

Neither team attack < 70%

Universitario de Vinto defense control

San Antonio Bulo Bulo defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 58%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

77

Over 2.5 ≥65

70

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Universitario de Vinto have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

65

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera B Metropolitana

Deportivo Merlo

Home

Deportivo Merlo
VS 01:00
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada

Away

Under 3.5 Low Quality
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Weak attacking output from both sides — neither team averages more than 1.2 goals per game. Limited goal threat across the board.

Deportivo Merlo

At home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per game.

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada

Away from home, they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Merlo

Home

Avg Scored 0.60
Avg Conceded 0.80
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 40%

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada

Away

Avg Scored 0.80
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Deportivo Merlo attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Merlo defense is strong at 0.80 goals conceded per game.

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada attack is weak at 0.80 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Deportivo Merlo have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Weak attacking teams are unpredictable — form can suddenly improve or the sample window may be small.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 90% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Deportivo Merlo attack stays below 100%

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Merlo Over 2.5 rate limit

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Merlo recent scoring is not high volume

CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win <65

48

Below 65% by 17

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

47

Below 65% by 18

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

42

Below 65% by 23

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

23

Below 65% by 42

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL League One

Richmond Kickers

Home

Richmond Kickers
VS 01:00
Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Richmond Kickers average 2.0 goals scored and concede 2.0 per game. Corpus Christi average 0.5 scored and 1.5 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Richmond Kickers

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Corpus Christi

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Richmond Kickers

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Corpus Christi

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Richmond Kickers attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Richmond Kickers defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Corpus Christi attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Corpus Christi defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Richmond Kickers hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Corpus Christi have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 70% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Richmond Kickers have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Richmond Kickers have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selection Score

84/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 75/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Richmond Kickers have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Richmond Kickers strong attack

Richmond Kickers scored in last 5

Corpus Christi concessions at weak rate

Corpus Christi conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

84

Over 2.5 ≥65

75

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL League One

Forward Madison FC

Home

Forward Madison FC
VS 01:00
Portland Hearts of Pine

Portland Hearts of Pine

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 1.5 (home) and 2.0 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Forward Madison FC

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Portland Hearts of Pine

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Forward Madison FC

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Portland Hearts of Pine

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Forward Madison FC attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Forward Madison FC defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Portland Hearts of Pine attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Portland Hearts of Pine defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Portland Hearts of Pine hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Forward Madison FC have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 64% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 76/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

76/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 68/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 76/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Forward Madison FC scoring form 50%

Portland Hearts of Pine scoring form 100%

Forward Madison FC attack strength 75%

Portland Hearts of Pine attack strength 100%

Neither team attack < 70%

Forward Madison FC defense control

Portland Hearts of Pine defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 50%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

76

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Portland Hearts of Pine have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Premier: Serie B

Cruz Azul Lagunas

Home

CRU
VS 01:00
RAC

Racing de Veracruz II

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 1.5 (home) and 2.0 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Cruz Azul Lagunas

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Racing de Veracruz II

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Cruz Azul Lagunas

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Racing de Veracruz II

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Cruz Azul Lagunas attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Cruz Azul Lagunas defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Racing de Veracruz II attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Racing de Veracruz II defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Racing de Veracruz II hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.5 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 64% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Cruz Azul Lagunas scoring form 100%

Racing de Veracruz II scoring form 100%

Cruz Azul Lagunas attack strength 75%

Racing de Veracruz II attack strength 100%

Neither team attack < 70%

Cruz Azul Lagunas defense control

Racing de Veracruz II defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 50%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 <65

62

Below 65% by 3

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Racing de Veracruz II have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

25

Below 65% by 40

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Division Profesional: Clausura

Olimpia

Home

Olimpia
VS 01:20
2 de Mayo

2 de Mayo

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Olimpia

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

2 de Mayo

Away from home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Olimpia

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 100%

2 de Mayo

Away

Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 1.67
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

Olimpia attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Olimpia defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

2 de Mayo attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

2 de Mayo defense is weak at 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Olimpia have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Olimpia scoring form 100%

2 de Mayo scoring form 67%

Olimpia attack strength 50%

2 de Mayo attack strength 67%

Neither team attack < 70%

Olimpia defense control

2 de Mayo defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 67%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Win <65

59

Below 65% by 6

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

43

Below 65% by 22

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL League One

Westchester SC

Home

Westchester SC
VS 02:00
Union Omaha

Union Omaha

Away

Over 2.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 3.3 (home) and 2.5 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Westchester SC

At home, they average 3.33 goals scored and 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Union Omaha

Away from home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Westchester SC

Home

Avg Scored 3.33
Avg Conceded 1.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Union Omaha

Away

Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Westchester SC attack is strong at 3.33 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Westchester SC defense is weak at 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Union Omaha attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Union Omaha defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Union Omaha have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 90% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 90/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Westchester SC attack strength 100%

Union Omaha attack strength 100%

Westchester SC scoring form 100%

Union Omaha scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 100%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Westchester SC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL League One

Greenville Triumph SC

Home

Greenville Triumph SC
VS 02:00
Charlotte Independence

Charlotte Independence

Away

Over 2.5 One-Sided
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Charlotte Independence have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Greenville Triumph SC concede 3.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Greenville Triumph SC

At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 3.00 goals conceded per game.

Charlotte Independence

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Greenville Triumph SC

Home

Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 3.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Charlotte Independence

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Greenville Triumph SC attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Greenville Triumph SC defense is weak at 3.00 goals conceded per game.

Charlotte Independence attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Charlotte Independence defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Charlotte Independence have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 69% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 90/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Greenville Triumph SC attack strength 100%

Charlotte Independence attack strength 100%

Greenville Triumph SC scoring form 100%

Charlotte Independence scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 83%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Greenville Triumph SC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Premier

Inter Playa del Carmen

Home

Inter Playa del Carmen
VS 02:00
Racing FC Porto Palmeiras

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 1.5 (home) and 2.0 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Inter Playa del Carmen

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Inter Playa del Carmen

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Inter Playa del Carmen attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Inter Playa del Carmen defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Inter Playa del Carmen have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 64% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 82/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Inter Playa del Carmen scoring form 50%

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras scoring form 100%

Inter Playa del Carmen attack strength 75%

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras attack strength 100%

Neither team attack < 70%

Inter Playa del Carmen defense control

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 ≥65

82

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Racing FC Porto Palmeiras have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL Championship

Miami FC

Home

Miami FC
VS 02:00
Charleston Battery

Charleston Battery

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 2.0 (home) and 1.5 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Miami FC

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Charleston Battery

Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Miami FC

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Charleston Battery

Away

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Miami FC attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Miami FC defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Charleston Battery attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Charleston Battery defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Miami FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 64% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 68/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Miami FC scoring form 50%

Charleston Battery scoring form 100%

Miami FC attack strength 100%

Charleston Battery attack strength 75%

Neither team attack < 70%

Miami FC defense control

Charleston Battery defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

86

Over 2.5 ≥65

68

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga de Ascenso: Apertura: Group A

Rosario

Home

Rosario
VS 02:00
Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Rosario average 1.5 goals scored and concede 0.5 per game. Santa Cruz average 0.5 scored and 2.0 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Rosario

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Santa Cruz

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Rosario

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Santa Cruz

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Rosario attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Rosario defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Santa Cruz attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Santa Cruz defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Rosario hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Rosario have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 75% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 88/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

88/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 88/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Rosario strong attack

Rosario stable defense

Rosario non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

88

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

53

Below 65% by 12

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

43

Below 65% by 22

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Profesional: Clausura

Atletico Tucuman

Home

Atletico Tucuman
VS 02:00
Rosario Central

Rosario Central

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Rosario Central hold the stronger defensive numbers at 0.7 goals conceded per game, while Atletico Tucuman allow 2.5. Any edge in this fixture starts from defensive stability.

Atletico Tucuman

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Rosario Central

Away from home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 0.67 goals conceded per game.

Atletico Tucuman

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Rosario Central

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 0.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Atletico Tucuman attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Atletico Tucuman defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Rosario Central attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Rosario Central defense is strong at 0.67 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Rosario Central have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.67 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 70% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selection Score

90/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Atletico Tucuman scoring form 100%

Rosario Central scoring form 100%

Atletico Tucuman attack strength 75%

Rosario Central attack strength 84%

Neither team attack < 70%

Atletico Tucuman defense control

Rosario Central defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 83%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

90

Over 1.5 <65

63

Below 65% by 2

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 2.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

59

Below 65% by 6

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Segunda División

Miramar Misiones

Home

Miramar Misiones
VS 02:00
Cerrito

Cerrito

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Miramar Misiones average 1.0 goals scored and concede 0.0 per game. Cerrito average 3.0 scored and 1.0 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Miramar Misiones

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Cerrito

Away from home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Miramar Misiones

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Cerrito

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Miramar Misiones attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Miramar Misiones defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Cerrito attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Cerrito defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Cerrito hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Miramar Misiones have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 71% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 72/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

72/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 72/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Cerrito strong attack

Cerrito stable defense

Cerrito non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

72

Over 2.5 <65

62

Below 65% by 3

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

39

Below 65% by 26

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

National Women's Soccer League

North Carolina Courage

Home

North Carolina Courage
VS 02:00
San Diego Wave FC

San Diego Wave FC

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

San Diego Wave FC hold the stronger defensive numbers at 0.7 goals conceded per game, while North Carolina Courage allow 2.0. Any edge in this fixture starts from defensive stability.

North Carolina Courage

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

San Diego Wave FC

Away from home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 0.67 goals conceded per game.

North Carolina Courage

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

San Diego Wave FC

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 0.67
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

North Carolina Courage attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

North Carolina Courage defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

San Diego Wave FC attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

San Diego Wave FC defense is strong at 0.67 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

San Diego Wave FC have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.67 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 71% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

North Carolina Courage scoring form 100%

San Diego Wave FC scoring form 67%

North Carolina Courage attack strength 50%

San Diego Wave FC attack strength 67%

Neither team attack < 70%

North Carolina Courage defense control

San Diego Wave FC defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 67%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 2.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

46

Below 65% by 19

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Profesional: Clausura

Velez Sarsfield

Home

Velez Sarsfield
VS 02:00
Gimnasia Mendoza

Gimnasia Mendoza

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Velez Sarsfield have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Gimnasia Mendoza concede 2.5 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Velez Sarsfield

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Gimnasia Mendoza

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Velez Sarsfield

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Gimnasia Mendoza

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Velez Sarsfield attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Velez Sarsfield defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Gimnasia Mendoza attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Gimnasia Mendoza defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Velez Sarsfield hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Velez Sarsfield have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

82/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Velez Sarsfield strong attack

Velez Sarsfield stable defense

Velez Sarsfield non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

82

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Velez Sarsfield have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

57

Below 65% by 8

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

47

Below 65% by 18

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

40

Below 65% by 25

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL Championship

Rhode Island

Home

Rhode Island
VS 02:30
Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Rhode Island

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Away from home, they average 0.67 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Rhode Island

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Away

Avg Scored 0.67
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

Rhode Island attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Rhode Island defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Pittsburgh Riverhounds attack is weak at 0.67 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Pittsburgh Riverhounds defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Rhode Island have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 88/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

88/100

Runner Up

Win · 75/100

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 88/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Rhode Island attack stays below 100%

Pittsburgh Riverhounds attack stays below 100%

Rhode Island Over 2.5 rate limit

Pittsburgh Riverhounds Over 2.5 rate limit

Rhode Island recent scoring is not high volume

Pittsburgh Riverhounds recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

88

Win ≥65

75

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL Championship

Tampa Bay Rowdies

Home

Tampa Bay Rowdies
VS 02:30
Detroit City FC

Detroit City FC

Away

Over 2.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 2.5 (home) and 3.0 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Tampa Bay Rowdies

At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Detroit City FC

Away from home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Tampa Bay Rowdies

Home

Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Detroit City FC

Away

Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Tampa Bay Rowdies attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Tampa Bay Rowdies defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Detroit City FC attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Detroit City FC defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 90% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 90/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Tampa Bay Rowdies attack strength 100%

Detroit City FC attack strength 100%

Tampa Bay Rowdies scoring form 100%

Detroit City FC scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 100%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Tampa Bay Rowdies have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 <65

44

Below 65% by 21

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division

Blooming

Home

Blooming
VS 02:30
Independiente Petrolero

Independiente Petrolero

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Blooming have the clearer attacking edge at 2.7 goals per game, while Independiente Petrolero concede 2.5 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Blooming

At home, they average 2.67 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Independiente Petrolero

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Blooming

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.67
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 100%

Independiente Petrolero

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Blooming attack is strong at 2.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Blooming defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Independiente Petrolero attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Independiente Petrolero defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Blooming hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Blooming have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Blooming show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Blooming show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Blooming show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Blooming strong attack

Blooming stable defense

Blooming non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Blooming have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

62

Below 65% by 3

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

USL League One

Fort Wayne FC

Home

Fort Wayne FC
VS 02:30
Sarasota Paradise

Sarasota Paradise

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Sarasota Paradise show the better attacking return at 2.5 goals per game compared with Fort Wayne FC at 1.0, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Fort Wayne FC

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Sarasota Paradise

Away from home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Fort Wayne FC

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Sarasota Paradise

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Fort Wayne FC attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Fort Wayne FC defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Sarasota Paradise attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Sarasota Paradise defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Sarasota Paradise hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

82/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 73/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Sarasota Paradise strong attack

Sarasota Paradise stable defense

Sarasota Paradise non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

82

Over 1.5 ≥65

73

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Sarasota Paradise have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 ≥65

66

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie B

league

Brazil

1 match
Serie B

America MG

Home

America MG
VS 00:30
Operario Ferroviario

Operario Ferroviario

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

America MG

At home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Operario Ferroviario

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

America MG

Home

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Operario Ferroviario

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

America MG attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

America MG defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Operario Ferroviario attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Operario Ferroviario defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

America MG attack stays below 100%

Operario Ferroviario attack stays below 100%

America MG Over 2.5 rate limit

Operario Ferroviario Over 2.5 rate limit

America MG recent scoring is not high volume

Operario Ferroviario recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win <65

49

Below 65% by 16

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

41

Below 65% by 24

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

19

Below 65% by 46

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Premier: Serie A

league

Mexico

2 matches
Liga Premier: Serie A ·

Artesanos Metepec FC

Home

Artesanos Metepec FC
VS 01:00
Dragones de Oaxaca

Dragones de Oaxaca

Away

Over 2.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Dragones de Oaxaca have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Artesanos Metepec FC concede 0.5 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Artesanos Metepec FC

At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Dragones de Oaxaca

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Artesanos Metepec FC

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Dragones de Oaxaca

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Artesanos Metepec FC attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Artesanos Metepec FC defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Dragones de Oaxaca attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Dragones de Oaxaca defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Artesanos Metepec FC have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 90/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Artesanos Metepec FC attack strength 100%

Dragones de Oaxaca attack strength 100%

Artesanos Metepec FC scoring form 100%

Dragones de Oaxaca scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 75%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Artesanos Metepec FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Premier: Serie A ·

Atletico Saltillo Soccer

Home

Atletico Saltillo Soccer
VS 02:00
ACF

ACF Zapotlanejo

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Atletico Saltillo Soccer

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

ACF Zapotlanejo

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Atletico Saltillo Soccer

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

ACF Zapotlanejo

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Atletico Saltillo Soccer attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Atletico Saltillo Soccer defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

ACF Zapotlanejo attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

ACF Zapotlanejo defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Atletico Saltillo Soccer hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

ACF Zapotlanejo have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.5 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

Win · 72/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Atletico Saltillo Soccer scoring form 100%

ACF Zapotlanejo scoring form 100%

Atletico Saltillo Soccer attack strength 100%

ACF Zapotlanejo attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Atletico Saltillo Soccer defense control

ACF Zapotlanejo defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 50%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

74

Win ≥65

72

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Atletico Saltillo Soccer have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

34

Below 65% by 31

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division: Clausura

league

Venezuela

1 match
Primera Division: Clausura

Carabobo FC

Home

Carabobo FC
VS 01:30
Deportivo Tachira

Deportivo Tachira

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Carabobo FC

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Tachira

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Carabobo FC

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Deportivo Tachira

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Carabobo FC attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Carabobo FC defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Tachira attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Tachira defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Tachira hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Carabobo FC have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 72/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

72/100

Runner Up

Win · 67/100

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 72/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Carabobo FC attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Tachira attack stays below 100%

Carabobo FC Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Tachira Over 2.5 rate limit

Carabobo FC recent scoring is not high volume

Deportivo Tachira recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

72

Win ≥65

67

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

49

Below 65% by 16

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera A: Clausura

Colombia

1 match
Primera A: Clausura

Millonarios

Home

Millonarios
VS 02:00
CD Jaguares

CD Jaguares

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Millonarios hold the stronger defensive numbers at 1.0 goals conceded per game, while CD Jaguares allow 2.0. Any edge in this fixture starts from defensive stability.

Millonarios

At home, they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Jaguares

Away from home, they average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Millonarios

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.60
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 80%

CD Jaguares

Away

Avg Scored 1.40
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 4/5
Conceded /5 5/5
Over 2.5 Rate 80%
BTTS Rate 80%

Supporting Reasoning

Millonarios attack is average at 1.60 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Millonarios defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Jaguares attack is average at 1.40 goals per game and they scored in 4 of their last 5 matches.

CD Jaguares defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Millonarios have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 68% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selection Score

90/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 73/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Millonarios scoring form 100%

CD Jaguares scoring form 80%

Millonarios attack strength 80%

CD Jaguares attack strength 70%

Neither team attack < 70%

Millonarios defense control

CD Jaguares defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 80%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

90

Over 1.5 ≥65

73

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

69

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga 1

league

Peru

1 match
Liga 1 ·

FBC Melgar

Home

FBC Melgar
VS 02:00
Deportivo Garcilaso

Deportivo Garcilaso

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

FBC Melgar show the better attacking return at 2.0 goals per game compared with Deportivo Garcilaso at 0.5, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

FBC Melgar

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Garcilaso

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

FBC Melgar

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Deportivo Garcilaso

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

FBC Melgar attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

FBC Melgar defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Garcilaso attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Garcilaso defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

FBC Melgar hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

82/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

FBC Melgar strong attack

FBC Melgar stable defense

FBC Melgar non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

82

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

FBC Melgar have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Under 3.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga MX

league

Mexico

2 matches
Liga MX ·

Club Santos Laguna

Home

Club Santos Laguna
VS 02:00
Queretaro FC

Queretaro FC

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 1.5 (home) and 2.0 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Club Santos Laguna

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Queretaro FC

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 0.33 goals conceded per game.

Club Santos Laguna

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Queretaro FC

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 0.33
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

Club Santos Laguna attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Club Santos Laguna defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Queretaro FC attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Queretaro FC defense is strong at 0.33 goals conceded per game.

Queretaro FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.33 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 63% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 71/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

71/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 66/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 71/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Club Santos Laguna scoring form 100%

Queretaro FC scoring form 100%

Club Santos Laguna attack strength 75%

Queretaro FC attack strength 100%

Neither team attack < 70%

Club Santos Laguna defense control

Queretaro FC defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 42%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

71

Over 1.5 ≥65

66

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Queretaro FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Under 3.5 <65

51

Below 65% by 14

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

48

Below 65% by 17

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga MX ·

CD Guadalajara

Home

CD Guadalajara
VS 02:07
Tigres

Tigres

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

CD Guadalajara

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Tigres

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Guadalajara

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Tigres

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

CD Guadalajara attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

CD Guadalajara defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Tigres attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Tigres defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Guadalajara hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

Win · 65/100

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

CD Guadalajara attack stays below 100%

Tigres attack stays below 100%

CD Guadalajara Over 2.5 rate limit

Tigres Over 2.5 rate limit

CD Guadalajara recent scoring is not high volume

Tigres recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win ≥65

65

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

31

Below 65% by 34

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

21

Below 65% by 44

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

A-League Women

league

Australia

1 match
A-League Women

Wellington Phoenix W

Home

Wellington Phoenix W
VS 02:15
Melbourne City FC W

Melbourne City FC W

Away

Win Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Wellington Phoenix W

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Melbourne City FC W

Away from home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 0.67 goals conceded per game.

Wellington Phoenix W

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Melbourne City FC W

Away

Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 0.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Wellington Phoenix W attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Wellington Phoenix W defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Melbourne City FC W attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Melbourne City FC W defense is strong at 0.67 goals conceded per game.

Melbourne City FC W hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Melbourne City FC W to Win — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 74/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Win

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

Under 3.5 · 74/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 74/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Melbourne City FC W strong attack

Melbourne City FC W stable defense

Melbourne City FC W non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Win Primary

74

Under 3.5 ≥65

74

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

48

Below 65% by 17

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

29

Below 65% by 36

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

league

USA

5 matches
MLS

New England Revolution

Home

New England Revolution
VS 02:30
Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

New England Revolution

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Chicago Fire

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

New England Revolution

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Chicago Fire

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

New England Revolution attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

New England Revolution defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Chicago Fire attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Chicago Fire defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

New England Revolution hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Chicago Fire have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 71/100. No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Selection Score

71/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 67/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 71/100. No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

New England Revolution strong attack

New England Revolution scored in last 5

Chicago Fire concessions at weak rate

Chicago Fire conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

71

Over 2.5 ≥65

67

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

52

Below 65% by 13

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

50

Below 65% by 15

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

New York City FC

Home

New York City FC
VS 02:30
Los Angeles FC

Los Angeles FC

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

New York City FC

At home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Los Angeles FC

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

New York City FC

Home

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Los Angeles FC

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

New York City FC attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

New York City FC defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Los Angeles FC attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Los Angeles FC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Los Angeles FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

New York City FC have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

New York City FC attack stays below 100%

Los Angeles FC attack stays below 100%

New York City FC Over 2.5 rate limit

Los Angeles FC Over 2.5 rate limit

New York City FC recent scoring is not high volume

Los Angeles FC recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

74

Win <65

47

Below 65% by 18

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

44

Below 65% by 21

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

36

Below 65% by 29

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

22

Below 65% by 43

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

Atlanta United

Home

Atlanta United
VS 02:30
Inter Miami CF

Inter Miami CF

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Atlanta United

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Inter Miami CF

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Atlanta United

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Inter Miami CF

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Atlanta United attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Atlanta United defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Inter Miami CF attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Inter Miami CF defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Atlanta United hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 83/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

83/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 72/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 83/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Atlanta United scoring form 100%

Inter Miami CF scoring form 100%

Atlanta United attack strength 75%

Inter Miami CF attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Atlanta United defense control

Inter Miami CF defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 100%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

83

Over 1.5 ≥65

72

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 ≥65

65

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

41

Below 65% by 24

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

New York Red Bulls

Home

New York Red Bulls
VS 02:30
Toronto FC

Toronto FC

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

New York Red Bulls

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Toronto FC

Away from home, they average 0.33 goals scored and 2.67 goals conceded per game.

New York Red Bulls

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Toronto FC

Away

Avg Scored 0.33
Avg Conceded 2.67
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

New York Red Bulls attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

New York Red Bulls defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Toronto FC attack is weak at 0.33 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Toronto FC defense is weak at 2.67 goals conceded per game.

New York Red Bulls hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 71/100. No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Selection Score

71/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 71/100. No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

New York Red Bulls strong attack

New York Red Bulls scored in last 5

Toronto FC concessions at weak rate

Toronto FC conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

71

Over 2.5 <65

64

Below 65% by 1

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

64

Below 65% by 1

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

52

Below 65% by 13

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

Orlando City

Home

Orlando City
VS 02:30
DC United

DC United

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

DC United have the clearer attacking edge at 1.5 goals per game, while Orlando City concede 2.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Orlando City

At home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

DC United

Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 3.50 goals conceded per game.

Orlando City

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

DC United

Away

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 3.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Orlando City attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Orlando City defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

DC United attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

DC United defense is weak at 3.50 goals conceded per game.

Orlando City hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 84/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Orlando City scoring form 100%

DC United scoring form 50%

Orlando City attack strength 100%

DC United attack strength 75%

Neither team attack < 70%

Orlando City defense control

DC United defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Orlando City have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

82

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 2.5 ≥65

80

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Legend

Over 2.5
Under 3.5
Over 1.5
Over 1.5
Win
Avoid
Dominant
One-Sided
Open
Tight
Low Quality

Send Feedback

Help us improve DimbaScore

Thank you!

Your feedback has been received. We'll review it shortly.

Current page URL and browser info are captured automatically to help us investigate issues.

More