DimbaScore / Analysis

Match Analysis

Tuesday 01 September 2026 · AI-driven form analysis

7 Displayed Matches
1 High Confidence
4 Skipped / Voided
11 Total Analyzed
5W / 2L Results
7 matches

Other

league

Paraguay

4 matches
Division Intermedia
Won

Encarnacion FC

Home

Encarnacion FC
1 – 3
FT
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Encarnacion FC

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Encarnacion FC

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Encarnacion FC attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Encarnacion FC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Encarnacion FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 73/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

73/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 68/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 73/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Encarnacion FC scoring form 50%

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval scoring form 100%

Encarnacion FC attack strength 75%

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Encarnacion FC defense control

Club Dr Benjamin Aceval defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

73

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

57

Below 65% by 8

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

55

Below 65% by 10

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

44

Below 65% by 21

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Nacional
Won

Los Andes

Home

Los Andes
0 – 0
FT
Acassuso

Acassuso

Away

Under 3.5 One-Sided
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Los Andes average 0.8 goals scored and concede 1.6 per game. Acassuso average 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Los Andes

At home, they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Acassuso

Away from home, they average 1.20 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Los Andes

Home

Avg Scored 0.80
Avg Conceded 1.60
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 5/5
Over 2.5 Rate 60%
BTTS Rate 60%

Acassuso

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 1.20
Avg Conceded 0.40
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Los Andes attack is weak at 0.80 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Los Andes defense is weak at 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Acassuso attack is average at 1.20 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Acassuso defense is strong at 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Acassuso hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Acassuso have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 69% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Los Andes attack stays below 100%

Acassuso attack stays below 100%

Los Andes Over 2.5 rate limit

Acassuso Over 2.5 rate limit

Los Andes recent scoring is not high volume

Acassuso recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

36

Below 65% by 29

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera B Metropolitana
Won

Comunicaciones

Home

Comunicaciones
1 – 0
FT
Deportivo Merlo

Deportivo Merlo

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Comunicaciones

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Merlo

Away from home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Comunicaciones

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.60
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 40%

Deportivo Merlo

Away

Avg Scored 0.60
Avg Conceded 0.80
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 20%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Comunicaciones attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Comunicaciones defense is strong at 0.60 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Merlo attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Merlo defense is strong at 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

Win · 67/100

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Comunicaciones attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Merlo attack stays below 100%

Comunicaciones Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Merlo Over 2.5 rate limit

Comunicaciones recent scoring is not high volume

Deportivo Merlo recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win ≥65

67

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

53

Below 65% by 12

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

46

Below 65% by 19

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

27

Below 65% by 38

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Profesional: Clausura
Lost

Defensa y Justicia

Home

Defensa y Justicia
1 – 0
FT
Club Atletico Platense

Club Atletico Platense

Away

Over 2.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Club Atletico Platense have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Defensa y Justicia concede 0.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Defensa y Justicia

At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Atletico Platense

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Defensa y Justicia

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 0%

Club Atletico Platense

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Defensa y Justicia attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Defensa y Justicia defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Atletico Platense attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Club Atletico Platense defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Defensa y Justicia have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 74% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 84/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Defensa y Justicia attack strength 100%

Club Atletico Platense attack strength 100%

Defensa y Justicia scoring form 100%

Club Atletico Platense scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 75%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Defensa y Justicia have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

72

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

14

Below 65% by 51

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division

league

Chile

1 match
Primera Division ·
Lost

Union La Calera

Home

Union La Calera
0 – 1
FT
La Serena

La Serena

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Union La Calera

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

La Serena

Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Union La Calera

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 50%

La Serena

Away

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Union La Calera attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Union La Calera defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

La Serena attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

La Serena defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

La Serena hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Union La Calera have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Union La Calera scoring form 100%

La Serena scoring form 100%

Union La Calera attack strength 50%

La Serena attack strength 75%

Neither team attack < 70%

Union La Calera defense control

La Serena defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 50%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

74

Win <65

57

Below 65% by 8

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

48

Below 65% by 17

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera A: Clausura

Colombia

1 match
Primera A: Clausura
Won

Deportivo Pasto

Home

Deportivo Pasto
1 – 2
FT
Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Deportivo Pasto

At home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Pereira

Away from home, they average 0.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Pasto

Home

Avg Scored 0.60
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 20%

Deportivo Pereira

Away

Avg Scored 0.40
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Deportivo Pasto attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Pasto defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Pereira attack is weak at 0.40 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Pereira defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Deportivo Pasto attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Pereira attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Pasto Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Pereira Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Pasto recent scoring is not high volume

Deportivo Pereira recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 <65

40

Below 65% by 25

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

39

Below 65% by 26

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Win <65

33

Below 65% by 32

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 2.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division: Clausura

league

Venezuela

1 match
Primera Division: Clausura
Won

Academia Puerto Cabello

Home

Academia Puerto Cabello
3 – 0
FT
Academia Anzoategui

Academia Anzoategui

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Academia Puerto Cabello

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Academia Anzoategui

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Academia Puerto Cabello

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Academia Anzoategui

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Academia Puerto Cabello attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Academia Puerto Cabello defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Academia Anzoategui attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Academia Anzoategui defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.

Academia Puerto Cabello attack stays below 100%

Academia Anzoategui attack stays below 100%

Academia Puerto Cabello Over 2.5 rate limit

Academia Anzoategui Over 2.5 rate limit

Academia Puerto Cabello recent scoring is not high volume

Academia Anzoategui recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

86

Win <65

49

Below 65% by 16

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

41

Below 65% by 24

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

19

Below 65% by 46

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Legend

Over 2.5
Under 3.5
Over 1.5
Over 1.5
Win
Avoid
Dominant
One-Sided
Open
Tight
Low Quality

Send Feedback

Help us improve DimbaScore

Thank you!

Your feedback has been received. We'll review it shortly.

Current page URL and browser info are captured automatically to help us investigate issues.

More