Match Analysis
Tuesday 01 September 2026 · AI-driven form analysis
Other
leagueParaguay
Encarnacion FC
Home
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.
Encarnacion FC
At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval
Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.
Encarnacion FC
Home
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Encarnacion FC attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.
Encarnacion FC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.
Encarnacion FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.
Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.
Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.
Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.
BTTS had the highest score at 73/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Selected Market
Over 1.5BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Selection Score
73/100
Runner Up
Over 1.5 · 68/100
Selection Reason
BTTS had the highest score at 73/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Encarnacion FC scoring form 50%
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval scoring form 100%
Encarnacion FC attack strength 75%
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval attack strength 50%
Neither team attack < 70%
Encarnacion FC defense control
Club Dr Benjamin Aceval defense control
Combined BTTS trend is 75%
Market Fit Scores
Over 1.5 Primary
Over 1.5 ≥65
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 8
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Win <65
Below 65% by 10
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Under 3.5 <65
Below 65% by 21
Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Los Andes
Home
Acassuso
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Los Andes average 0.8 goals scored and concede 1.6 per game. Acassuso average 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.
Los Andes
At home, they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per game.
Acassuso
Away from home, they average 1.20 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per game.
Los Andes
Home
Acassuso
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Los Andes attack is weak at 0.80 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.
Los Andes defense is weak at 1.60 goals conceded per game.
Acassuso attack is average at 1.20 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.
Acassuso defense is strong at 0.40 goals conceded per game.
Acassuso hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.
Acassuso have the stronger defense on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 69% confidence from recent form analysis.
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Selected Market
Under 3.5Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Selection Score
86/100
Runner Up
—
Selection Reason
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Los Andes attack stays below 100%
Acassuso attack stays below 100%
Los Andes Over 2.5 rate limit
Acassuso Over 2.5 rate limit
Los Andes recent scoring is not high volume
Acassuso recent scoring is not high volume
Combined Over 2.5 trend is low
Combined BTTS trend is low
At least one defensive profile is stable
Market Fit Scores
Under 3.5 Primary
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 5
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 11
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 15
BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 29
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Comunicaciones
Home
Deportivo Merlo
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.
Comunicaciones
At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per game.
Deportivo Merlo
Away from home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per game.
Comunicaciones
Home
Deportivo Merlo
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Comunicaciones attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.
Comunicaciones defense is strong at 0.60 goals conceded per game.
Deportivo Merlo attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
Deportivo Merlo defense is strong at 0.80 goals conceded per game.
Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.
Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selected Market
Under 3.5Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selection Score
86/100
Runner Up
Win · 67/100
Selection Reason
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Comunicaciones attack stays below 100%
Deportivo Merlo attack stays below 100%
Comunicaciones Over 2.5 rate limit
Deportivo Merlo Over 2.5 rate limit
Comunicaciones recent scoring is not high volume
Deportivo Merlo recent scoring is not high volume
Combined Over 2.5 trend is low
Combined BTTS trend is low
At least one defensive profile is stable
Market Fit Scores
Under 3.5 Primary
Win ≥65
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 12
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 19
BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 38
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Defensa y Justicia
Home
Club Atletico Platense
Away
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Club Atletico Platense have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Defensa y Justicia concede 0.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.
Defensa y Justicia
At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.
Club Atletico Platense
Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.
Defensa y Justicia
Home
Club Atletico Platense
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Defensa y Justicia attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
Defensa y Justicia defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.
Club Atletico Platense attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.
Club Atletico Platense defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.
Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.
Defensa y Justicia have the stronger defense on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.
Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.
Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.
Away team scored in only 1/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 74% confidence from recent form analysis.
OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.
Selected Market
Over 2.5Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.
Selection Score
96/100
Runner Up
Over 1.5 · 84/100
Selection Reason
OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.
Defensa y Justicia attack strength 100%
Club Atletico Platense attack strength 100%
Defensa y Justicia scoring form 100%
Club Atletico Platense scoring form 100%
Combined Over 2.5 trend is 75%
Match has defensive vulnerability
Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches
Market Fit Scores
Over 2.5 Primary
Over 1.5 ≥65
Defensa y Justicia have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.
Over 1.5 ≥65
BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 1.5 ≥65
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Under 3.5 <65
Below 65% by 51
Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Primera Division
leagueChile
Union La Calera
Home
La Serena
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.
Union La Calera
At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.
La Serena
Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.
Union La Calera
Home
La Serena
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Union La Calera attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
Union La Calera defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.
La Serena attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
La Serena defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.
La Serena hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.
Union La Calera have the stronger defense on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.
Home defense has been very tight recently (avg 0.5 conceded) — goals against them are harder to come by.
Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.
Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.
BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Selected Market
Over 1.5BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Selection Score
74/100
Runner Up
—
Selection Reason
BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Union La Calera scoring form 100%
La Serena scoring form 100%
Union La Calera attack strength 50%
La Serena attack strength 75%
Neither team attack < 70%
Union La Calera defense control
La Serena defense control
Combined BTTS trend is 50%
Market Fit Scores
Over 1.5 Primary
Win <65
Below 65% by 8
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 11
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Under 3.5 <65
Below 65% by 15
Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 17
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Primera A: Clausura
Colombia
Deportivo Pasto
Home
Deportivo Pereira
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.
Deportivo Pasto
At home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.
Deportivo Pereira
Away from home, they average 0.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.
Deportivo Pasto
Home
Deportivo Pereira
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Deportivo Pasto attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.
Deportivo Pasto defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.
Deportivo Pereira attack is weak at 0.40 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.
Deportivo Pereira defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.
Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.
Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selected Market
Under 3.5Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selection Score
86/100
Runner Up
—
Selection Reason
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Deportivo Pasto attack stays below 100%
Deportivo Pereira attack stays below 100%
Deportivo Pasto Over 2.5 rate limit
Deportivo Pereira Over 2.5 rate limit
Deportivo Pasto recent scoring is not high volume
Deportivo Pereira recent scoring is not high volume
Combined Over 2.5 trend is low
Combined BTTS trend is low
At least one defensive profile is stable
Market Fit Scores
Under 3.5 Primary
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 25
BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 26
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Win <65
Below 65% by 32
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 37
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Primera Division: Clausura
leagueVenezuela
Academia Puerto Cabello
Home
Academia Anzoategui
Away
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Form Analysis
Analysis Summary
Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.
Academia Puerto Cabello
At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.
Academia Anzoategui
Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.
Academia Puerto Cabello
Home
Academia Anzoategui
Away
Supporting Reasoning
Academia Puerto Cabello attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.
Academia Puerto Cabello defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.
Academia Anzoategui attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.
Academia Anzoategui defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.
Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.
Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.
Risks & Considerations
Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.
Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.
Final Recommendation
Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selected Market
Under 3.5Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Selection Score
86/100
Runner Up
—
Selection Reason
UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 86/100. Attacking output is limited, goal trend support is low, and defensive structure supports control, supporting the under 3.5 market.
Academia Puerto Cabello attack stays below 100%
Academia Anzoategui attack stays below 100%
Academia Puerto Cabello Over 2.5 rate limit
Academia Anzoategui Over 2.5 rate limit
Academia Puerto Cabello recent scoring is not high volume
Academia Anzoategui recent scoring is not high volume
Combined Over 2.5 trend is low
Combined BTTS trend is low
At least one defensive profile is stable
Market Fit Scores
Under 3.5 Primary
Win <65
Below 65% by 16
No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 24
No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.
Over 1.5 <65
Below 65% by 33
BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.
Over 2.5 <65
Below 65% by 46
Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.
Legend