DimbaScore / Analysis

Match Analysis

Monday 24 August 2026 · AI-driven form analysis

27 Displayed Matches
17 High Confidence
5 Skipped / Voided
32 Total Analyzed
16W / 11L Results
27 matches

Other

league

Honduras

16 matches
Liga Nacional: Apertura
Won

CD Marathon

Home

CD Marathon
1 – 1
FT
Real Espana

Real Espana

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

CD Marathon

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Real Espana

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

CD Marathon

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Real Espana

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

CD Marathon attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

CD Marathon defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Real Espana attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Real Espana defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

CD Marathon hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Real Espana have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Away defense is well-organized (avg 0.5 conceded) — this limits the over-goal potential.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 74/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

CD Marathon scoring form 100%

Real Espana scoring form 100%

CD Marathon attack strength 75%

Real Espana attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

CD Marathon defense control

Real Espana defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 50%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

74

Win <65

64

Below 65% by 1

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

48

Below 65% by 17

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga Nacional: Apertura
Won

Mixco

Home

Mixco
4 – 2
FT
Guastatoya

Guastatoya

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Mixco show the better attacking return at 3.0 goals per game compared with Guastatoya at 1.0, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Mixco

At home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Guastatoya

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Mixco

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Guastatoya

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Mixco attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Mixco defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Guastatoya attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Guastatoya defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Mixco hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 71% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Mixco have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Mixco have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selection Score

84/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 77/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 84/100. Mixco have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Mixco strong attack

Mixco scored in last 5

Guastatoya concessions at weak rate

Guastatoya conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

84

Over 2.5 ≥65

77

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Over 1.5 ≥65

73

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division: Apertura
Lost

Atletico Balboa

Home

Atletico Balboa
1 – 0
FT
CD Fuerte San Francisco

CD Fuerte San Francisco

Away

Win Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Atletico Balboa

At home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

CD Fuerte San Francisco

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Atletico Balboa

Home

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

CD Fuerte San Francisco

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Atletico Balboa attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Atletico Balboa defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

CD Fuerte San Francisco attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

CD Fuerte San Francisco defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Fuerte San Francisco hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: CD Fuerte San Francisco to Win — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 85/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Win

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

85/100

Runner Up

Under 3.5 · 74/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 85/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

CD Fuerte San Francisco strong attack

CD Fuerte San Francisco stable defense

CD Fuerte San Francisco non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Win Primary

85

Under 3.5 ≥65

74

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

44

Below 65% by 21

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

36

Below 65% by 29

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

19

Below 65% by 46

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera División: Apertura
Lost

Inter San Carlos

Home

Inter San Carlos
1 – 0
FT
Deportivo Saprissa

Deportivo Saprissa

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Inter San Carlos

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Saprissa

Away from home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 2.67 goals conceded per game.

Inter San Carlos

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 100%

Deportivo Saprissa

Away

Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 2.67
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Inter San Carlos attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Inter San Carlos defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Saprissa attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Saprissa defense is weak at 2.67 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Inter San Carlos have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

Win · 67/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Inter San Carlos scoring form 100%

Deportivo Saprissa scoring form 67%

Inter San Carlos attack strength 50%

Deportivo Saprissa attack strength 67%

Neither team attack < 70%

Inter San Carlos defense control

Deportivo Saprissa defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 83%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Win ≥65

67

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

50

Below 65% by 15

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

43

Below 65% by 22

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera B
Won

Antofagasta

Home

Antofagasta
3 – 1
FT
Deportes Temuco

Deportes Temuco

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Antofagasta show the better attacking return at 2.4 goals per game compared with Deportes Temuco at 1.2, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Antofagasta

At home, they average 2.40 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportes Temuco

Away from home, they average 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Antofagasta

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.40
Avg Conceded 0.40
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 40%

Deportes Temuco

Away

Avg Scored 1.20
Avg Conceded 0.80
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Antofagasta attack is strong at 2.40 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Antofagasta defense is strong at 0.40 goals conceded per game.

Deportes Temuco attack is average at 1.20 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Deportes Temuco defense is strong at 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Antofagasta hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 74% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Antofagasta show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Antofagasta show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 80/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Antofagasta show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Antofagasta strong attack

Antofagasta stable defense

Antofagasta non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

80

Antofagasta have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 ≥65

66

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

64

Below 65% by 1

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division
Won

Guabira

Home

Guabira
1 – 1
FT
Blooming

Blooming

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Guabira show the better attacking return at 2.0 goals per game compared with Blooming at 0.5, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Guabira

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Blooming

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Guabira

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 100%

Blooming

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Guabira attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Guabira defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Blooming attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Blooming defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Guabira hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 75% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Guabira show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Guabira show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Guabira show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Guabira strong attack

Guabira stable defense

Guabira non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Guabira have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

63

Below 65% by 2

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Women's Liga MX: Apertura
Won

Pachuca W

Home

Pachuca W
3 – 1
FT
CD Guadalajara W

CD Guadalajara W

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Pachuca W average 1.7 goals scored and concede 1.3 per game. CD Guadalajara W average 2.3 scored and 0.0 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Pachuca W

At home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

CD Guadalajara W

Away from home, they average 2.33 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Pachuca W

Home

Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

CD Guadalajara W

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 2.33
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Pachuca W attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Pachuca W defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

CD Guadalajara W attack is strong at 2.33 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

CD Guadalajara W defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

CD Guadalajara W hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

CD Guadalajara W have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 75% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 76/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

76/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 71/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 76/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

CD Guadalajara W strong attack

CD Guadalajara W stable defense

CD Guadalajara W non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

76

Over 2.5 ≥65

71

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

CD Guadalajara W have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 <65

62

Below 65% by 3

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

51

Below 65% by 14

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

National Women's Soccer League
Lost

Bay FC

Home

Bay FC
1 – 0
FT
Houston Dash

Houston Dash

Away

Over 1.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 1.5 (home) and 1.3 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Bay FC

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Houston Dash

Away from home, they average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Bay FC

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Houston Dash

Away

Avg Scored 1.33
Avg Conceded 1.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Bay FC attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Bay FC defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

Houston Dash attack is average at 1.33 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Houston Dash defense is weak at 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 83% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

86/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 86/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Bay FC scoring form 100%

Houston Dash scoring form 100%

Bay FC attack strength 75%

Houston Dash attack strength 67%

Neither team attack < 70%

Bay FC defense control

Houston Dash defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

86

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

57

Below 65% by 8

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

30

Below 65% by 35

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Liga Profesional: Clausura
Won

River Plate

Home

River Plate
2 – 2
FT
Velez Sarsfield

Velez Sarsfield

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

River Plate show the better attacking return at 1.7 goals per game compared with Velez Sarsfield at 0.5, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

River Plate

At home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Velez Sarsfield

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per game.

River Plate

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Velez Sarsfield

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.50
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

River Plate attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

River Plate defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Velez Sarsfield attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Velez Sarsfield defense is average at 1.50 goals conceded per game.

River Plate hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 73% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

82/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 82/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

River Plate strong attack

River Plate stable defense

River Plate non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

82

Under 3.5 <65

62

Below 65% by 3

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

61

Below 65% by 4

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

59

Below 65% by 6

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

40

Below 65% by 25

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga de Ascenso: Apertura: Group A
Lost

Rosario

Home

Rosario
3 – 2
FT
Grecia

Grecia

Away

Under 3.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Rosario show the better attacking return at 1.5 goals per game compared with Grecia at 0.0, but the gap is not wide enough to call this complete dominance.

Rosario

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Grecia

Away from home, they average 0.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Rosario

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Grecia

Away

Avg Scored 0.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 0/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Rosario attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Rosario defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Grecia attack is weak at 0.00 goals per game and they scored in 0 of their last 5 matches.

Grecia defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Rosario hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

74/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 74/100

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 74/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Rosario attack stays below 100%

Grecia attack stays below 100%

Rosario Over 2.5 rate limit

Grecia Over 2.5 rate limit

Rosario recent scoring is not high volume

Grecia recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

74

Over 1.5 ≥65

74

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 <65

46

Below 65% by 19

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

15

Below 65% by 50

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera B: Clausura
Lost

Deportes Quindio

Home

Deportes Quindio
1 – 0
FT
Envigado

Envigado

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Deportes Quindio average 1.0 goals scored and concede 1.8 per game. Envigado average 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Deportes Quindio

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per game.

Envigado

Away from home, they average 1.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Deportes Quindio

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.80
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 60%
BTTS Rate 60%

Envigado

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 1.40
Avg Conceded 0.80
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 40%

Supporting Reasoning

Deportes Quindio attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Deportes Quindio defense is weak at 1.80 goals conceded per game.

Envigado attack is average at 1.40 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Envigado defense is strong at 0.80 goals conceded per game.

Envigado hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Envigado have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 68% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 69/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

69/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 69/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Envigado strong attack

Envigado stable defense

Envigado non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

69

Over 1.5 ≥65

65

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

54

Below 65% by 11

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Under 3.5 <65

53

Below 65% by 12

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

46

Below 65% by 19

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS Next Pro
Won

Crown Legacy

Home

Crown Legacy
3 – 1
FT
Chattanooga FC

Chattanooga FC

Away

Over 2.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output and consistent scoring trends. This creates a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Crown Legacy

At home, they average 2.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Chattanooga FC

Away from home, they average 2.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Crown Legacy

Home

Avg Scored 2.60
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 80%

Chattanooga FC

Away

Avg Scored 2.60
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 80%
BTTS Rate 80%

Supporting Reasoning

Crown Legacy attack is strong at 2.60 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Crown Legacy defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Chattanooga FC attack is strong at 2.60 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Chattanooga FC defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 88% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 92/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Crown Legacy attack strength 100%

Chattanooga FC attack strength 100%

Crown Legacy scoring form 100%

Chattanooga FC scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 90%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

92

Crown Legacy have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 <65

30

Below 65% by 35

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS Next Pro
Lost

Huntsville City FC

Home

Huntsville City FC
1 – 0
FT
Columbus Crew II

Columbus Crew II

Away

Over 1.5 Open
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average 2.4 (home) and 1.6 (away) goals per game with open defenses on both ends. Goals are expected from both sides.

Huntsville City FC

At home, they average 2.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Columbus Crew II

Away from home, they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Huntsville City FC

Home

Avg Scored 2.40
Avg Conceded 1.60
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 5/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Columbus Crew II

Away

Avg Scored 1.60
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 4/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 60%

Supporting Reasoning

Huntsville City FC attack is strong at 2.40 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Huntsville City FC defense is weak at 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Columbus Crew II attack is average at 1.60 goals per game and they scored in 4 of their last 5 matches.

Columbus Crew II defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Huntsville City FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 66% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 92/100. Huntsville City FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Huntsville City FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selection Score

92/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 90/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 92/100. Huntsville City FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Huntsville City FC strong attack

Huntsville City FC scored in last 5

Columbus Crew II concessions at weak rate

Columbus Crew II conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

92

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 2.5 ≥65

88

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Over 1.5 <65

42

Below 65% by 23

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

16

Below 65% by 49

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS Next Pro
Won

New York Red Bulls II

Home

New York Red Bulls II
5 – 1
FT
Toronto FC II

Toronto FC II

Away

Over 2.5 Open
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output and consistent scoring trends. This creates a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

New York Red Bulls II

At home, they average 2.20 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Toronto FC II

Away from home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per game.

New York Red Bulls II

Home

Avg Scored 2.20
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 5/5
Over 2.5 Rate 80%
BTTS Rate 100%

Toronto FC II

Away

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 1.80
Scored /5 5/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 80%
BTTS Rate 80%

Supporting Reasoning

New York Red Bulls II attack is strong at 2.20 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

New York Red Bulls II defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Toronto FC II attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 5 of their last 5 matches.

Toronto FC II defense is weak at 1.80 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Open matches are volatile: an early goal, red card, or tactical shift can completely change the dynamic.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 2.5 Goals — 86% confidence from recent form analysis.

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selected Market

Over 2.5

Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

Selection Score

96/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 92/100

Selection Reason

OVER 2.5 had the highest score at 96/100. Neither team has a clear winner edge, but both teams show strong attacking output, consistent recent scoring, and a high over 2.5 trend. This is a stronger goal-market profile than win-market profile.

New York Red Bulls II attack strength 100%

Toronto FC II attack strength 100%

New York Red Bulls II scoring form 100%

Toronto FC II scoring form 100%

Combined Over 2.5 trend is 80%

Match has defensive vulnerability

Profile A (both attack >=100%) or Profile B (attack >=100% and opponent defense <=40%) matches

Market Fit Scores

Over 2.5 Primary

96

Over 1.5 ≥65

92

New York Red Bulls II have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 1.5 ≥65

90

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Over 1.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

0

Below 65% by 65

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera B
Won

Curico Unido

Home

Curico Unido
2 – 0
FT
Union San Felipe

Union San Felipe

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Curico Unido

At home, they average 0.40 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per game.

Union San Felipe

Away from home, they average 0.20 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per game.

Curico Unido

Home

Avg Scored 0.40
Avg Conceded 2.20
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 5/5
Over 2.5 Rate 60%
BTTS Rate 20%

Union San Felipe

Away

Avg Scored 0.20
Avg Conceded 2.20
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 20%

Supporting Reasoning

Curico Unido attack is weak at 0.40 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Curico Unido defense is weak at 2.20 goals conceded per game.

Union San Felipe attack is weak at 0.20 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Union San Felipe defense is weak at 2.20 goals conceded per game.

Neither team has a clear attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 77/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

77/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 77/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Curico Unido attack stays below 100%

Union San Felipe attack stays below 100%

Curico Unido Over 2.5 rate limit

Union San Felipe Over 2.5 rate limit

Curico Unido recent scoring is not high volume

Union San Felipe recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

77

Over 1.5 <65

41

Below 65% by 24

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

27

Below 65% by 38

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

21

Below 65% by 44

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

17

Below 65% by 48

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Primera Division
Lost

Real Tomayapo

Home

Real Tomayapo
1 – 1
FT
Always Ready

Always Ready

Away

Win Dominant
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Always Ready averages 3.0 goals per game while the opponent concedes 2.0 — a clear attacking dominance in recent form.

Real Tomayapo

At home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Always Ready

Away from home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Real Tomayapo

Home

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Always Ready

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Real Tomayapo attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Real Tomayapo defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Always Ready attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Always Ready defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Always Ready hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Always Ready have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The weaker team may set up in a compact defensive block and frustrate through rare counter-attacks.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Always Ready to Win — 94% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Always Ready show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Win

Always Ready show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 84/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Always Ready show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Always Ready strong attack

Always Ready stable defense

Always Ready non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Win Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

84

Always Ready have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 ≥65

75

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

60

Below 65% by 5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie B

league

Brazil

1 match
Serie B
Lost

Operario Ferroviario

Home

Operario Ferroviario
0 – 0
FT
Vila Nova

Vila Nova

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Operario Ferroviario average 1.0 goals scored and concede 2.0 per game. Vila Nova average 1.5 scored and 0.0 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Operario Ferroviario

At home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Vila Nova

Away from home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Operario Ferroviario

Home

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 67%

Vila Nova

Away

Focus
Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 0.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 0/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 0%

Supporting Reasoning

Operario Ferroviario attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Operario Ferroviario defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Vila Nova attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Vila Nova defense is strong at 0.00 goals conceded per game.

Vila Nova hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Vila Nova have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 70% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 88/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

88/100

Runner Up

Under 3.5 · 76/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 88/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Vila Nova strong attack

Vila Nova stable defense

Vila Nova non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

88

Under 3.5 ≥65

76

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

49

Below 65% by 16

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

44

Below 65% by 21

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera A: Clausura

Colombia

2 matches
Primera A: Clausura
Won

Deportivo Pasto

Home

Deportivo Pasto
0 – 1
FT
Llaneros FC

Llaneros FC

Away

Under 3.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Deportivo Pasto

At home, they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Llaneros FC

Away from home, they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Pasto

Home

Avg Scored 0.60
Avg Conceded 1.40
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 20%

Llaneros FC

Away

Avg Scored 1.20
Avg Conceded 1.60
Scored /5 4/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 60%
BTTS Rate 60%

Supporting Reasoning

Deportivo Pasto attack is weak at 0.60 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Pasto defense is average at 1.40 goals conceded per game.

Llaneros FC attack is average at 1.20 goals per game and they scored in 4 of their last 5 matches.

Llaneros FC defense is weak at 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Llaneros FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Under 3.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 65/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Under 3.5

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

65/100

Runner Up

—

Selection Reason

UNDER 3.5 had the highest score at 65/100. Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Deportivo Pasto attack stays below 100%

Llaneros FC attack stays below 100%

Deportivo Pasto Over 2.5 rate limit

Llaneros FC Over 2.5 rate limit

Deportivo Pasto recent scoring is not high volume

Llaneros FC recent scoring is not high volume

Combined Over 2.5 trend is low

Combined BTTS trend is low

At least one defensive profile is stable

Market Fit Scores

Under 3.5 Primary

65

Over 1.5 <65

59

Below 65% by 6

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Win <65

46

Below 65% by 19

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 2.5 <65

43

Below 65% by 22

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera A: Clausura
Won

Deportivo Cali

Home

Deportivo Cali
2 – 2
FT
Internacional de Bogota

Internacional de Bogota

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Deportivo Cali average 1.8 goals scored and concede 0.2 per game. Internacional de Bogota average 1.0 scored and 1.6 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Deportivo Cali

At home, they average 1.80 goals scored and 0.20 goals conceded per game.

Internacional de Bogota

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Cali

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 1.80
Avg Conceded 0.20
Scored /5 4/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 20%

Internacional de Bogota

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.60
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 4/5
Over 2.5 Rate 40%
BTTS Rate 60%

Supporting Reasoning

Deportivo Cali attack is average at 1.80 goals per game and they scored in 4 of their last 5 matches.

Deportivo Cali defense is strong at 0.20 goals conceded per game.

Internacional de Bogota attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Internacional de Bogota defense is weak at 1.60 goals conceded per game.

Deportivo Cali hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Deportivo Cali have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 74% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 89/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Selection Score

89/100

Runner Up

Under 3.5 · 88/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 89/100. No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Deportivo Cali strong attack

Deportivo Cali stable defense

Deportivo Cali non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

89

Under 3.5 ≥65

88

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 1.5 <65

49

Below 65% by 16

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

46

Below 65% by 19

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division: Clausura

league

Uruguay

1 match
Primera Division: Clausura ·
Lost

Nacional

Home

Nacional
1 – 0
FT
Club Atletico Progreso

Club Atletico Progreso

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Club Atletico Progreso have the clearer attacking edge at 1.7 goals per game, while Nacional concede 1.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Nacional

At home, they average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Atletico Progreso

Away from home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Nacional

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Club Atletico Progreso

Away

Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 1.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Nacional attack is strong at 2.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Nacional defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Club Atletico Progreso attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Club Atletico Progreso defense is weak at 1.67 goals conceded per game.

Nacional hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Nacional have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 70% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Selection Score

90/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 79/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 90/100. Both teams score consistently and both teams concede often enough, supporting the BTTS market.

Nacional scoring form 100%

Club Atletico Progreso scoring form 100%

Nacional attack strength 100%

Club Atletico Progreso attack strength 84%

Neither team attack < 70%

Nacional defense control

Club Atletico Progreso defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 75%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

90

Over 2.5 ≥65

79

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

76

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Nacional have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Under 3.5 <65

16

Below 65% by 49

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie C

league

Brazil

2 matches
Serie C ·
Lost

Ypiranga RS

Home

Ypiranga RS
1 – 0
FT
Ferroviaria

Ferroviaria

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Ypiranga RS average 2.0 goals scored and concede 0.3 per game. Ferroviaria average 0.5 scored and 1.0 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

Ypiranga RS

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 0.33 goals conceded per game.

Ferroviaria

Away from home, they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Ypiranga RS

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 0.33
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Ferroviaria

Away

Avg Scored 0.50
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 0%
BTTS Rate 50%

Supporting Reasoning

Ypiranga RS attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Ypiranga RS defense is strong at 0.33 goals conceded per game.

Ferroviaria attack is weak at 0.50 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Ferroviaria defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Ypiranga RS hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Ypiranga RS have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Ypiranga RS show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Ypiranga RS show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Under 3.5 · 72/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Ypiranga RS show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Ypiranga RS strong attack

Ypiranga RS stable defense

Ypiranga RS non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Under 3.5 ≥65

72

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Ypiranga RS have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 <65

56

Below 65% by 9

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

45

Below 65% by 20

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie C ·
Won

Maranhao

Home

Maranhao
4 – 1
FT
AO Itabaiana

AO Itabaiana

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Maranhao have the clearer attacking edge at 3.0 goals per game, while AO Itabaiana concede 2.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Maranhao

At home, they average 3.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

AO Itabaiana

Away from home, they average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Maranhao

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 3.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

AO Itabaiana

Away

Avg Scored 0.67
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Maranhao attack is strong at 3.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Maranhao defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

AO Itabaiana attack is weak at 0.67 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

AO Itabaiana defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Maranhao hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Maranhao have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 76% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Maranhao show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Maranhao show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 73/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. Maranhao show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Maranhao strong attack

Maranhao stable defense

Maranhao non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

73

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Maranhao have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 ≥65

70

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

16

Below 65% by 49

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie A

league

Brazil

2 matches
Serie A
Won

Santos FC

Home

Santos FC
1 – 1
FT
Mirassol

Mirassol

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Santos FC

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Mirassol

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Santos FC

Home

Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Mirassol

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 67%

Supporting Reasoning

Santos FC attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Santos FC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Mirassol attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Mirassol defense is average at 1.00 goals conceded per game.

Santos FC hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Mirassol have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 1/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

Over 2.5 · 72/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Santos FC scoring form 100%

Mirassol scoring form 67%

Santos FC attack strength 100%

Mirassol attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Santos FC defense control

Mirassol defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 83%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Over 2.5 ≥65

72

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

Santos FC have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Win ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

16

Below 65% by 49

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Serie A
Won

Coritiba

Home

Coritiba
2 – 1
FT
Corinthians

Corinthians

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Coritiba

At home, they average 1.67 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Corinthians

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.67 goals conceded per game.

Coritiba

Home

Avg Scored 1.67
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 100%

Corinthians

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.67
Scored /5 3/5
Conceded /5 3/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Supporting Reasoning

Coritiba attack is average at 1.67 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Coritiba defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Corinthians attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 3 of their last 5 matches.

Corinthians defense is weak at 2.67 goals conceded per game.

Coritiba hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 83/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

83/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 73/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 83/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Coritiba scoring form 100%

Corinthians scoring form 100%

Coritiba attack strength 84%

Corinthians attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Coritiba defense control

Corinthians defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 100%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

83

Over 1.5 ≥65

73

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 ≥65

65

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

58

Below 65% by 7

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Primera Division

league

Chile

1 match
Primera Division ·
Lost

O'Higgins

Home

O'Higgins
0 – 1
FT
Palestino

Palestino

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

O'Higgins average 2.0 goals scored and concede 0.5 per game. Palestino average 1.0 scored and 1.3 conceded, so the matchup is decided by fine margins rather than one clear statistical advantage.

O'Higgins

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Palestino

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.33 goals conceded per game.

O'Higgins

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 0.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 1/5
Over 2.5 Rate 50%
BTTS Rate 50%

Palestino

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 1.33
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

O'Higgins attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

O'Higgins defense is strong at 0.50 goals conceded per game.

Palestino attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Palestino defense is average at 1.33 goals conceded per game.

O'Higgins hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

O'Higgins have the stronger defense on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence from recent form analysis.

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. O'Higgins show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

O'Higgins show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

Selection Score

95/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 70/100

Selection Reason

WIN had the highest score at 95/100. O'Higgins show the clearest winner edge through stronger attack, steadier defense, better scoring trend, and weaker opposition resistance.

O'Higgins strong attack

O'Higgins stable defense

O'Higgins non-loss rate

Attack edge over opponent

Defensive edge over opponent

Recent scoring trend better than opponent

Opponent shows defensive or attacking weakness

Classification supports a winner profile

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

95

Over 1.5 ≥65

70

O'Higgins have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Over 2.5 ≥65

66

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 1.5 <65

64

Below 65% by 1

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

37

Below 65% by 28

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

MLS

league

USA

1 match
MLS
Won

Atlanta United

Home

Atlanta United
2 – 1
FT
Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City

Away

Over 1.5 Tight
Medium

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Both teams average below 1.3 goals per game and have kept solid defensive shapes. A low-scoring, controlled fixture is expected.

Atlanta United

At home, they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Sporting Kansas City

Away from home, they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Atlanta United

Home

Avg Scored 1.50
Avg Conceded 2.50
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Sporting Kansas City

Away

Avg Scored 1.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 67%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

Atlanta United attack is average at 1.50 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Atlanta United defense is weak at 2.50 goals conceded per game.

Sporting Kansas City attack is weak at 1.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Sporting Kansas City defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Atlanta United hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

Moderate confidence — treat this as a cautious pick and consider additional context.

Even in tight games, a single set piece or penalty can produce a result that defies the low-goal pattern.

Home team scored in only 2/5 recent games — their attacking reliability is inconsistent.

Away team scored in only 2/5 recent games — BTTS or high-goal markets carry extra risk here.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 56% confidence from recent form analysis.

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Selection Score

75/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 72/100

Selection Reason

BTTS had the highest score at 75/100. BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Atlanta United scoring form 100%

Sporting Kansas City scoring form 67%

Atlanta United attack strength 75%

Sporting Kansas City attack strength 50%

Neither team attack < 70%

Atlanta United defense control

Sporting Kansas City defense control

Combined BTTS trend is 67%

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

75

Over 1.5 ≥65

72

No team met the attack, scoring, and match-environment requirements for team over 1.5.

Over 2.5 <65

59

Below 65% by 6

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Win <65

51

Below 65% by 14

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Under 3.5 <65

32

Below 65% by 33

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Liga 1

league

Peru

1 match
Liga 1 ·
Won

Universitario de Deportes

Home

Universitario de Deportes
3 – 0
FT
Los Chankas CYC

Los Chankas CYC

Away

Over 1.5 One-Sided
High

Form Analysis

Analysis Summary

Universitario de Deportes have the clearer attacking edge at 2.0 goals per game, while Los Chankas CYC concede 2.0 per game. The numbers lean toward the focus side without showing total dominance.

Universitario de Deportes

At home, they average 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Los Chankas CYC

Away from home, they average 0.33 goals scored and 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Universitario de Deportes

Home

Focus
Avg Scored 2.00
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 2/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 100%
BTTS Rate 100%

Los Chankas CYC

Away

Avg Scored 0.33
Avg Conceded 2.00
Scored /5 1/5
Conceded /5 2/5
Over 2.5 Rate 33%
BTTS Rate 33%

Supporting Reasoning

Universitario de Deportes attack is strong at 2.00 goals per game and they scored in 2 of their last 5 matches.

Universitario de Deportes defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Los Chankas CYC attack is weak at 0.33 goals per game and they scored in 1 of their last 5 matches.

Los Chankas CYC defense is weak at 2.00 goals conceded per game.

Universitario de Deportes hold the clearer attacking edge on the current numbers.

Neither defense has created a major statistical edge on the current numbers.

Risks & Considerations

The focus team's output depends on maintaining their current attacking tempo — one off-day shifts the balance.

Final Recommendation

Primary pick: Over 1.5 Goals — 71% confidence from recent form analysis.

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 70/100. Universitario de Deportes have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selected Market

Over 1.5

Universitario de Deportes have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Selection Score

70/100

Runner Up

Over 1.5 · 68/100

Selection Reason

TEAM OVER 1.5 had the highest score at 70/100. Universitario de Deportes have the best team-goal profile with strong scoring output, recent scoring consistency, and a match environment that still supports two or more goals from one side.

Universitario de Deportes strong attack

Universitario de Deportes scored in last 5

Los Chankas CYC concessions at weak rate

Los Chankas CYC conceded in last 5

Match environment supports goals

Opponent defense is not too strong for this team-goal line

Market Fit Scores

Over 1.5 Primary

70

Over 1.5 ≥65

68

No team showed the clear superiority required for a win market.

Over 1.5 ≥65

66

BTTS market conditions were not satisfied.

Over 2.5 <65

64

Below 65% by 1

Over 2.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Under 3.5 <65

28

Below 65% by 37

Under 3.5 market conditions were not satisfied.

Legend

Over 2.5
Under 3.5
Over 1.5
Over 1.5
Win
Avoid
Dominant
One-Sided
Open
Tight
Low Quality

Send Feedback

Help us improve DimbaScore

Thank you!

Your feedback has been received. We'll review it shortly.

Current page URL and browser info are captured automatically to help us investigate issues.

More